Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
Group Info Group Founded 4 Years ago Statistics 48 Members
2,024 Pageviews41 Watchers

Group Info

Welcome~!

Hello, 'shippers! Welcome to Secret Hearts, the new home for Tora-Saga lovers on deviantART!




---About Tora & Saga---

Tora ( 虎 )
Real Name: Amano Shinji
Part: Guitar
Birth Date : September 17th, 1980 (or '81, depending where you look)
Blood Type : O
Height : 182 cm - 5'11"
Weight : 66kg - 145.2 lb
Favorites Color: White, Black
Previous Bands : Karasu, arakune, Givuss (with Shou)

Saga
Real name: Sakamoto Takashi
Nick name: Saga-sama (teasing name) and Daikon-san (means: Radish-san, Shou made it up)
Part: Bass, backup vocals
Birthday: 24. June 1982
Hobby: Walking with his Dog
Favorites Color: White, black, red, silver, purple
Music: UNDERWORLD, downy, NUMBER GIRL, a combination of hot and floathy -feeling music
Strongest point: Patience
Weakest point: Change
Past bands: Vall'na racill, Visage, Delta Ark

---
:: Group Affiliates::

:iconperfect-sweethearts:

Favourites

Alright, darling members, an issue has been fixed. Anyone wishing to do so can now submit directly to the individual Tora and Saga folders. :) I apologize for not fixing this sooner, but I am extremely lazy about dA lately.

You all should thank Amakai for kicking me in the butt. >_< I'd get nowhere if she didn't keep me on my toes from time to time. XD

~J
More Journal Entries

Admins

Founder


:iconjryheart:

Co-Founders


:iconamakai411:

Contributors


:iconvampirekiki:

Deviants

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
Hidden by Owner
Hidden by Owner
Hidden by Owner
Hidden by Owner
(1 Reply)
Hidden by Owner
Hidden by Owner
Hidden by Owner
Hidden by Owner
Add a Comment: